欢迎来到石林地质公园 石林旅游网
Home > TRAVEL SERVICE > Accommodation

Accommodation Recommendation in Yi Village

Yi Village

With independent yard, neat roads, and broad square, Yi Village in Shilin has urban comfort and convenience and retains the most traditional Sani lifestyle.

Happy Yi village

Walking in the village, you may follow the crowd to watch thrilling bullfighting in the bullfighting town; you may see a group of cattle and sheep back from graze; you may also encounter villagers who sing and have Dasanxian dance on the square. You may press the shutter at a bull that has fighting training, or you may be attracted by a senior who, dressed in traditional ethnical costumes, weaves or embroiders calmly at the doorway. Lively and quiet, ancient and modern - perhaps a good trip should start with guesthouses with features.

Hospitable Yi people

Leisure time

In 2010, Wushu Village, an original Sani village in Shilin Scenic Area, moved to a new place - Yi Village. The new village covers an area of 484 mu and is located beside Shilin Middle Road, the scenic road linking Shilin County town and Stone Forest Scenic Area. It is 1 kilometer from the scenic are and 9 kilometers from Shilin County town. More than 90% of the population of over 1,000 in the village is Sani people of Yi ethnic group. There are traditional courtyards, decoration with bull head and torch, bright color, farming in front of and behind houses, and domesticated animals, retaining a strong Yi village atmosphere.

Featured guesthouse

At the entrance of Yi Village there is a hot spring resort full of Yi features - Shuishang Shilin, there are also many guesthouses with different styles in the village available for accommodation. With quaint courtyard, complete facilities, and hospitable hosts, you will experience leisure guesthouse time in a Yi village of happiness.

Shuishang Shilin Hot Spring Resort

Featured room

Accommodation recommendation in Yi Village

Shuishang Shilin Hot Spring Resort 0871-67711911

Tiandi Renhe Inn 15911735197

Mijia Inn 13354645999

Pujing Inn 13888121392

Dafeng Inn 13759520812

Tianyu Inn 13888972032

Meiyihua Inn 13888800092

Homestay 13759500178

Aima Youth Hotel 13759572373

Zhuoqie Youth Hotel 13888815593

Tiandi Renhe Inn

Mijia Inn

Pujing Inn

Dafeng Inn

Tianyu Yi Inn

滇ICP备18001383号-1 网络实名:中国 石林 版权所有:云南石林风景名胜区管理局

技术支持:盛威时代科技集团有限公司

版权所有:云南石林风景名胜区管理局 Copyright(C) 2019-2020. All Rights Reserved. 滇公网安备 53012602000141号